WAEC 2017 Complete Official Timetable (Fri 10th Mar – Wed 10th May) ~ WorldTalkative

Tuesday, 7 March 2017

WAEC 2017 Complete Official Timetable (Fri 10th Mar – Wed 10th May)


The West African Examination Council Of Nigeria has published the Timetable for 2016/2017 WASSCE For School Candidates also known as May/June Exam.

According to the timetable made available to us the May/June Examination is scheduled to commence Friday 10th March – & End On Wednesday 10th May 2017.

Please for candidates who are yet to register and are interested in the registration are advised to click here for registration guidelines as published.
================================

WAEC TIMETABLE – MAY/JUNE 2017 BELOW.


===============================

Friday, 10th March 2017
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 08.30am – 09.30am
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 11.00am – 12.00am
============================

Thursday, 23rd March, 2017
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2.00pm – 3.45pm
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00pm
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 3.40pm
============================

Friday, 24th March, 2017
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 11.00am
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 2.30pm – 4.00pm
============================

Tuesday, 28th March, 2017
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 09.45am
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 09.45am – 10.45am
Home Management 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 2.00pm
Home Management 1 (Objective) 2.00pm – 3.00pm
============================

Wednesday, 29th March, 2017
History 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am
History 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am
============================

Friday 31st March, 2017
Data Processing 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am
Data Processing 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am
============================

Monday 3rd April, 2017
Hausa 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am
Hausa 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am
Igbo 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am
Igbo 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am
Yoruba 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am
Yoruba 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am
Civic Education 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00pm
Civic Education 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 4.00pm

============================

Tuesday, 4th April, 2017
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 08.30am – 11.15am (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 11.40am – 2.25pm (2nd Set)
============================

Wednesday, 5th April, 2017
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 08.30am – 09.45am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 09.45am – 10.45am
Geography 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00pm
Geography 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 4.00pm
============================

Thursday, 6th April, 2017
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 08.30am – 11.15am (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 11.40am – 2.25pm (2nd Set)
============================

Friday, 7th April, 2017
Health Science 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.00am
Health Science 1 (Objective) 10.00am – 11.00am
============================

Monday, 10th April, 2017
Physics 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.00am
Physics 1 (Objectives) 10.00am – 11.15am
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 1.00pm – 2.50pm
============================

Tuesday, 11th April, 2017
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 08.30am – 10.30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 11.00am – 1.00pm (2nd Set)
============================

Wednesday, 12th April, 2017
Government 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am
Government 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30pm
Computer Studies 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 3.00pm
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 4.00pm
============================

Thursday, 13th April, 2017
English Language 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am
English Language 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) 1.00pm – 2.45pm
============================

Tuesday, 18th April, 2017
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am
Chemistry 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00pm
Chemistry 1 (Objective) 3.00 hrs – 4.00pm
============================


Wednesday, 19th April, 2017
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 11.00am
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 11.00am – 12.00pm
Biology 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 2.40pm
Biology 1 (Objective) 2.40pm – 3.30pm
============================

Thursday, 20th April, 2017
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 08.30am – 10.00am (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 10.30am – 12.00pm (2nd Set)
============================

Friday, 21st April, 2017
General Mathematics 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 11.00am
General Mathematics 1 (Objective) 1.00pm – 2.30pm
============================

Monday, 24th April, 2017
Economics 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am
Economics 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am
============================

Tuesday, 25th April, 2017
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 08.30am – 10.30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 11.00am – 1.00pm (2nd Set)
============================

Wednesday, 26th April, 2017
Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A) 08.30am – 10.30am (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A) 11.00am – 1.00pm (2nd Set)
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) 1.00pm – 3.30pm
============================

Thursday, 27th April, 2017
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 08.30am – 10.30am (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 11.00am – 1.00pm (2nd Set)
============================

Friday, 28th April, 2017
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.40am
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 10.40am – 11.30am
============================

Tuesday, 2nd May, 2017
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am
Bookkeeping 1 (Objectives) 10.30am – 11.20am
Store Keeping 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am
Store Keeping 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.20am
Tourism 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.20am
Tourism 1 (Objective) 10.20am – 11.00am
Office Practice 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.10pm
Office Practice 1 (Objective) 3.10pm – 4.10pm
============================

Wednesday, 3rd May, 2017
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 08.30am – 10.00am (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 10.30am – 12.00pm (2nd Set)
============================

Thursday, 4th May, 2017
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00pm
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 3.40pm
============================

Friday, 5th May, 2017
Marketing 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am
Marketing 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.20am
Insurance 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 4.00pm
Insurance 1 (Objective) 4.00pm – 4.50pm
============================

Monday, 8th May, 2017
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 08.30am – 10.00am (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 10.30am – 12.00pm (2nd Set)
============================

Wednesday, 10th May, 2017
French 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 09.45am
French 1 (Objective) 09.45am – 10.45am

============================
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

VIDEO OF THE WEEK

LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

SONG OF THE WEEK


                  DOWNLOAD HERE

worldtalkative2017. Powered by Blogger.